Get 5% off on your first purchase with us. Please register/login here first. −
dfj-logo
Tel: +44 (0)1772 705833
DFJ No: DFJ010193

Alternator Delco Remy 21SI

£95.00 + VAT

[amount]

Orders subject to VAT where applicable

For genuine Delco Remy alternator use DFJ010758

In stock


This product is available on £90.25 +VAT for first purchase, please register/login here first.

SKU: DFJ010193 Category:
Product Type: REPLACEMENT

Technical Specification

Voltage24V
Amperage70A
RotationBoth
Mount TypeLug
Fan LocationExternal

Cross References

ManufacturerReference Number
CATERPILLAR1077977
CATERPILLAR1322156
CATERPILLAROR8279
CUMMINS3675174
CUMMINS3675226
CUMMINS3675242
CUMMINS3920618
CUMMINS4003446
DAEWOO219072
DELCO REMY1117900
DELCO REMY19010111
DELCO REMY19010182
DELCO REMY19010193
DELCO REMY19010195
DELCO REMY19020376
DRESSER1305757H91
DRESSER1316278H91
FIAT HITACHI76191979
HYUNDAI21EA00050
JCB71440019
KOMATSU6742015170
KOMATSU6742015175
O & K1487183
SAMSUNG112205120
ZEPPELINCU3920
ZETTELMEYER2901537
ZETTELMEYER2901683

Additional Information

Intrastat Code: 85115000
Weight: 7.22kg

Brand

CATERPILLAR

CUMMINS

DELCO REMY

KOMATSU

Shipping & Delivery


At DFJ Automotive, we provide UK & international shipping for all of our products.
All UK orders over £100 (ex VAT) are offered with FREE SHIPPING!
We ship with DPD, DHL & Royal Mail.

PLEASE NOTE: ANY ORDERS WITH ROYAL MAIL WILL NOT BE DESPATCHED UNTIL THE NEXT WORKING DAY!
Possible Alternatives

Manufacturers part numbers are used for reference purposes only.

CONTACT US
DFJ Automotive Limited
UNIT 55 ROMAN WAY
PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR2 5BE
Phone: +44 (0)1772 705 833
Email: sales@dfjauto.com

Copyright 2025 - DFJ Automotive Limited | All Rights Reserved
payments
usercart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Price
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram