Get 5% off on your first purchase with us. Please register/login here first. −
dfj-logo
Tel: +44 (0)1772 705833
DFJ No: DFJ021188

Carrier Denso Starter Motor DEN-DSN2151

£212.54 + VAT

[amount]

Orders subject to VAT where applicable

Brand new Genuine Denso starter motor Complete with plug connector. For replacement starter use DFJ021321

In stock


This product is available on £201.91 +VAT for first purchase, please register/login here first.

SKU: DFJ021188 Category:
Brands: 
Product Type: OEM

Technical Specification

Voltage12V
Number of Teeth9
RotationCW
Kilowatt (KW)1.4
Starter TypeOSGR

Cross References

ManufacturerReference Number
AN018430
BOBCAT6653920
BOBCAT6662323
DENSO0280004200
DENSO0280004201
DENSO0280004990
DENSO0280004991
DENSO0280006240
DENSO0280006260
DENSO0280006261
DENSO0280008430
DENSO0280008431
DENSO0280008432
DENSO0280008433
DENSO0280008434
DENSO1280000180
DENSO1280000181
DENSO1280006621
DENSO1280006623
DENSO1280006640
DENSO1280006840
DENSO1280006841
DENSO1280006843
DENSO2280001031
DENSO2280001032
DENSO9702809626
DENSO9702809843
DENSO9712809018
DENSO9712809662
DENSO9712809684
DENSO9722809103
DENSO9722809108
KUBOTA1427963011
KUBOTA1540163011
KUBOTA1540163012
KUBOTA1550163011
KUBOTA1550163012
KUBOTA1551163010
KUBOTA1551163011
KUBOTA1552163010
KUBOTA1552163011
KUBOTA1552163012
KUBOTA1552163013
KUBOTA1552163014
KUBOTA1552163015
KUBOTA1731163012
KUBOTA1733163012
KUBOTA1734163010
KUBOTA1734163011

Additional Information

Intrastat Code: 85114000
Weight: 4.08kg

Brand

CARRIER

DENSO

About Us

KUBOTA

Kubota was first established in 1890 in Osaka Japan as a foundry and built its first kerosene engine in 1922. The current Kubota engines produced begin with a single cylinder engine going to two, three, four, five and six cylinder diesel. Gas, duel fueled, liquid petroleum gas, air cooled and diesel engines are supplied. Kubota is renowned mainly for its small diesel engines but the largest diesel engine it produces is 7.5 litres in size. The Kubota engines come supplied with a range of starter motors and alternators depending on the application of the engine. Kubota fit both 12 volt starter motor and 24 volt starter motors to their engines. Starter motors for Kubota engines include: 12 and 24 volt starter motors Direct drive starter motors Permanent magnet planetary gear starter motors Permanent magnet offset gear reduction starter motors Kubota supply starter motors engine for agricultural tractors, plant machines, marine, refrigeration, ground care and wheel loaders. DFJ can supply both new and reconditioned starter motors for Kubota diesel and petrol engines and can also upgrade existing product.

Shipping & Delivery


At DFJ Automotive, we provide UK & international shipping for all of our products.
All UK orders over £100 (ex VAT) are offered with FREE SHIPPING!
We ship with DPD, DHL & Royal Mail.

PLEASE NOTE: ANY ORDERS WITH ROYAL MAIL WILL NOT BE DESPATCHED UNTIL THE NEXT WORKING DAY!
Possible Alternatives
  • Denso Carrier Starter Motor

    Product details

    • Voltage: 12V
    • Number of Teeth: 9
    • Rotation: CW
    • Kilowatt (KW): 1.4
    • Intrastat code: 85114000

    Denso Carrier Starter Motor

    £119.00 + VAT

    This product is available on £113.05 +VAT for first purchase, please register/login here first.

    Read more
    SKU: DFJ021321

Manufacturers part numbers are used for reference purposes only.

CONTACT US
DFJ Automotive Limited
UNIT 55 ROMAN WAY
PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR2 5BE
Phone: +44 (0)1772 705 833
Email: sales@dfjauto.com

Copyright 2025 - DFJ Automotive Limited | All Rights Reserved
payments
usercart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Price
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram