Get 5% off on your first purchase with us. Please register/login here first. −
dfj-logo
Tel: +44 (0)1772 705833
DFJ No: DFJ010237

Denso alternator 1002114770 1002111670

£72.00 + VAT

[amount]

Orders subject to VAT where applicable

In stock


This product is available on £68.40 +VAT for first purchase, please register/login here first.

SKU: DFJ010237 Category:
Brands: 
Product Type: REPLACEMENT

Technical Specification

Voltage12V
Amperage40A
Mount TypeSpool
Fan LocationInternal

Cross References

ManufacturerReference Number
BOBCAT6680534
BOMAG5740282
CARRIER9611102K
CARRIER96711102K
DAIHATSU2706087502
DENSO1002111670
DENSO1002111671
DENSO1002114520
DENSO1002114523
DENSO1002114740
DENSO1002114770
DENSO1002114771
DENSO1012111040
GEHL121960
GEHL12960
GENIE866090
GENIE866090GT
JCB02631200
KRAMER803922
KUBOTA1623164011
KUBOTA1623164012
KUBOTA1623164015
KUBOTA1624164010
KUBOTA1624164011
KUBOTA1624164012
KUBOTA1624164013
KUBOTA1649564011
KUBOTA1649564012
KUBOTA1649564013
KUBOTA1663811000
KUBOTA1679164011
KUBOTA6643664011
KUBOTA6643664012
LUCASLRA01560
THERMOKING410749
TORO989474
VALEO436497

Additional Information

Weight: 3.35kg

Brand

DENSO

About Us

KUBOTA

Kubota was first established in 1890 in Osaka Japan as a foundry and built its first kerosene engine in 1922. The current Kubota engines produced begin with a single cylinder engine going to two, three, four, five and six cylinder diesel. Gas, duel fueled, liquid petroleum gas, air cooled and diesel engines are supplied. Kubota is renowned mainly for its small diesel engines but the largest diesel engine it produces is 7.5 litres in size. The Kubota engines come supplied with a range of starter motors and alternators depending on the application of the engine. Kubota fit both 12 volt starter motor and 24 volt starter motors to their engines. Starter motors for Kubota engines include: 12 and 24 volt starter motors Direct drive starter motors Permanent magnet planetary gear starter motors Permanent magnet offset gear reduction starter motors Kubota supply starter motors engine for agricultural tractors, plant machines, marine, refrigeration, ground care and wheel loaders. DFJ can supply both new and reconditioned starter motors for Kubota diesel and petrol engines and can also upgrade existing product.

Shipping & Delivery


At DFJ Automotive, we provide UK & international shipping for all of our products.
All UK orders over £100 (ex VAT) are offered with FREE SHIPPING!
We ship with DPD, DHL & Royal Mail.

PLEASE NOTE: ANY ORDERS WITH ROYAL MAIL WILL NOT BE DESPATCHED UNTIL THE NEXT WORKING DAY!
Possible Alternatives

Manufacturers part numbers are used for reference purposes only.

CONTACT US
DFJ Automotive Limited
UNIT 55 ROMAN WAY
PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR2 5BE
Phone: +44 (0)1772 705 833
Email: sales@dfjauto.com

Copyright 2025 - DFJ Automotive Limited | All Rights Reserved
payments
usercart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Price
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram